Updates on Twitter!

- "Heart and Greed" Week 2: averaged 21.5 points.
- "My Ages Apart" Week 5: averaged 23.2 points.
- "Heart and Greed" Sub Song 3 MV
- "The Exorcist's Meter" Sub Song (Ram Chiang & Hubert Wu Acoustic Version)
- TV Awards Presentation 2017 Nominations
- "Heart and Greed" Sub Song 2 (Full Version)
- "My Ages Apart" Sub Song (Full Version)
- 《包青天再起風雲》 "Justice Bao: The First Year" Costume Fitting & Blessing Ceremony
- Nancy Sit, Louis Yuen, Bernice Liu, Johnny Tang & Joyce Chan on "Starry Starry Talk"
- Bobby Au Yeung Wins 'Best Comedy Performance' at the 22nd Asian Television Awards

follow me on Twitter

Check the side bar for upcoming series updates!


List updated on Sunday, December 17, 2017.

Sunday, November 21, 2010

"Twinz" - Johnson Lee

Johnson Lee's parody of William Chan's "Taxi".


Twinz - 的士陳

成棚麻甩佬
齊齊來起舞
無聊嚟多鋪
但遇著Twinz
即刻吹BB
好女子 仆親都無事
結過婚 我最冧
我有樣 佢有金
襯到爆 人都走哂音
周身都會痕

I Love you Twinz
日夜共你玩腳趾
笑我低B
My Angel Baby
日日令我很無面
無哂Face

Sa Sa係Honey
Sa Sa係得意
Sa Sa係Cutie
慳啲啦 Baby
日日係咁谷
日日放三篤 猛咁郁
要吸引她 操fit拜拜肉
Sa 姐啲新聞我愛慕
Call班狗仔去佢度
人人當我契細佬
佢餵貓 我餵狗
佢去街 我劈酒
醉到爆 埋單喺佢手
慳返三兩嚿

I Love you Twinz
日夜共你玩腳趾
笑我低B
My Angel Baby
日日令我很無面
叫佢慳啲

I Love you Twinz
日夜共你(楂)筷子
要夾雞子
若沒有新意
第日共你生個B
要似Mani
索過Hungry
(你就想呀)


Personal Note: So funny! Loved the lyrics because they are so true! Also, Johnson sang way better than "Taxi Chan"!

Johnson should be careful because you never know if another 'flashlight' incident will happen! If anything happens to Johnson, we will know who did it! Ha ha! :P

5 comments:

  1. i agree the lyrics are so true!! haha i cant stand william chan i think hes one of least talented artist out there and btw he is not handsome or cute or hot..all he has is his body and his ok dance moves (alot of ppl can dance better than him)

    when the news broke out of them dating...it seemed so impossible that i honestly thought it was eeg's promotion stunt for william and charlene was dragged in on to do it (in an interview even gillian said she couldnt believe it at first cuz charlene likes ugly guys which i guess is true in this scenario lol)

    ReplyDelete
  2. To jwl:

    You spoke my mind! Ha ha!!!

    I still think that Charlene and William dating is a promotional tactic from EEG. 囧!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hahaha I really like the last phrase "索過Hungry" and then Hungry appears (你就想啦)! Lol

    Agree, I don't like William Chan too. But I don't like many nowadays HK singers =.=

    ReplyDelete
  4. Also, does anyone think William does resemble Jacky Heung in some angles?!

    ReplyDelete
  5. To lizzy:

    Yes, William does resemble Jacky Heung a little.

    ReplyDelete